Home
Feature Dynasties
The dynasties we recommend...
- Braves May 1st Update. by bkrich83 (4)
- May 1st Standings and League Leaders by bkrich83 (6)
- 2012/13 Eastern Conference Semi Finals Recap - East Finals Preview by cgalligan (7)
- Draft Results by wolvesjr34 (3)
- General Manager's Assessment Allstar Break by wolvesjr34 (2)
- 2012/13 Western Conference Semi Finals Recap - West Finals Preview by cgalligan (7)
- Monday, April 4, 2011 by rbowlden (1)
- Sunday, April 3, 2011 by rbowlden (0)
- RTTS 2014 Regular Season Update 1 by crbuke (1)
- Chicago Cubs (fantasy draft) by Pete_Dogg_18 (5)
See all the latest Dynasty Comments in one location.
Monday, November 21, 2016
07:53 AM - November 21, 2016. Written by PeoplesChampGB
2016 NFL Awards
AwardPlayerPosTeam
Most Valuable PlayerRussell WilsonQBSeattle Seahawks
Offensive Player of the YearRussell WilsonQBSeattle Seahawks
Defensive Player of the YearBrooks ReedDEAtlanta Falcons
Offensive Rookie of the YearCarson WentzQBPhiladelphia Eagles
Defensive Rookie of the YearJordan JenkinsOLBNew York Jets
Best QuarterbackRussell WilsonQBSeattle Seahawks
Best Running BackAdrian PetersonHBMinnesota Vikings
Best Wide ReceiverJordy NelsonWRGreen Bay Packers
Best Offensive LinemanRyan KalilCCarolina Panthers
Best Defensive LinemanBrooks ReedDEAtlanta Falcons
Best LinebackerLuke KuechlyMLBCarolina Panthers
Best Defensive BackMarcus PetersCBKansas City Chiefs
Best KickerStephen GostkowskiKNew England Patriots
Coach of the YearGus BradleyHCJacksonville Jaguars
Dynasty: PeoplesChampGB
07:44 AM - November 21, 2016. Written by PeoplesChampGB

Colts (6) at Bengals (3)--Colts 10, Bengals 20
CIN HB Giovani Bernard- 19 att, 92 yards, TD

Falcons (6) at Panthers (3)--Falcons 6, Panthers 26
CAR HB Jonathan Stewart- 18 att, 131 yards, 2 TD

Titans (5) at Chiefs (4)--Titans 20, Chiefs 41
KC OLB Dee Ford- 5 tack, 2.5 sack

Giants (5) at Lions (4)--Giants 20, Lions 18
NYG HB Rashad Jennings- 15 att, 69 yards, TD


Chiefs (4) at Jaguars (1)--Chiefs 13, Jaguars 16 (OT)
JAX WR Arrelious Benn- 6 rec, 110 yards

Giants (5) at Seahawks (1)--Giants 21, Seahawks 24
SEA QB Russell Wilson- 29/48, 319 yards, 3 TD

Bengals (3) at Patriots (2)--Bengals 13, Patriots 18
NE WR Danny Amendola- 12 rec, 173 yards, TD

Panthers (3) at Redskins (2)--Panthers 16, Redskins 24
WAS QB Kirk Cousins- 18/27, 238 yards, 3 TD


Patriots (2) at Jaguars (1)--Patriots 21, Jaguars 13
NE WR Danny Amendola- 12 rec, 138 yards


Redskins (2) at Seahawks (1)--Redskins 20, Seahawks 23 (OT)
SEA WR Doug Baldwin- 10 rec, 161 yards, TD


NFC All-Stars at AFC All-Stars--NFC 21, AFC 16
LA PR Tavon Austin- 3 PR, 102 yds, 34.0 avg, 73 long, TD
Dynasty: PeoplesChampGB
07:12 AM - November 21, 2016. Written by PeoplesChampGB
2016 NFL Pro Bowl Rosters
AFC OffensePosVotesNFC OffensePosVotes
PIT Ben RoethlisbergerQB1,092,470SEA Russell WilsonQB1,156,099
JAX Blake BortlesQB1,076,071WAS Kirk CousinsQB1,076,452
CIN Andy DaltonQB1,045,824NYG Eli ManningQB1,042,695
NYJ Matt ForteHB460,695MIN Adrian PetersonHB508,880
BUF LeSean McCoyHB428,008ATL Devonta FreemanHB394,416
OAK Latavius MurrayHB413,772TB Doug MartinHB388,698
JAX Bruce MillerFB367,254CAR Mike TolbertFB456,481
CIN Ryan HewittFB358,837SEA Lonnie PryorFB358,132
TEN Rishard MatthewsWR449,256SEA Jermaine KearseWR477,325
PIT Antonio BrownWR571,063GB Jordy NelsonWR690,753
JAX Allen RobinsonWR517,529NYG Odell Beckham Jr.WR583,338
IND Donte MoncriefWR511,904DAL Dez BryantWR554,196
CIN A.J. GreenWR493,312NO Brandin CooksWR516,002
KC Jeremy MaclinWR474,719DET Golden Tate IIIWR498,080
SD Antonio GatesTE784,920CAR Greg OlsenTE783,511
TEN Delanie WalkerTE806,565SEA Jimmy GrahamTE918,868
KC Travis KelceTE862,739GB Richard RodgersTE734,051
JAX Kelvin BeachumT115,866WAS Morgan MosesT118,645
BUF Cordy GlennT109,242SEA Garry WilliamsT133,065
NE Nate SolderT139,871CAR Michael OherT128,485
NE Sebastian VollmerT126,528ATL Jake MatthewsT118,633
CIN Kevin ZeitlerG108,559PHI Brandon BrooksG116,483
TEN Chance WarmackG103,974DAL Zack MartinG115,351
BAL Marshall YandaG150,838CAR Trai TurnerG124,367
SD D.J. FlukerG111,898WAS Brandon ScherffG111,450
CIN Russell BodineC137,857DET Graham GlasgowC139,947
PIT Maurkice PounceyC146,456CAR Ryan KalilC176,539
AFC DefensePosVotesNFC DefensePosVotes
MIA Mario WilliamsDE602,989SEA Chris AvrilDE604,182
NE Chris LongDE521,835DAL DeMarcus LawrenceDE545,678
NE Jabal SheardDE451,289NYG Olivier VernonDE546,127
JAX Tyson AlualuDE438,699SEA Frank ClarkDE490,146
MIA Ndamukong SuhDT702,931CAR Kawann ShortDT578,670
CIN Geno AtkinsDT518,116PHI Fletcher CoxDT581,154
JAX Malik JacksonDT504,369LA Aaron DonaldDT526,802
DEN DeMarcus WareOLB320,840ARZ Markus GoldenOLB257,305
IND Erik WaldenOLB372,575SF Aaron LynchOLB248,930
NYJ Joplo BartuOLB330,386ARZ Alex OkaforOLB271,664
HOU Whitney MercilusOLB310,696GB Clay MatthewsOLB316,929
TEN Wesley WoodyardMLB782,436CAR Luke KuechlyMLB941,838
HOU Brian CushingMLB758,080SEA Bobby WagnerMLB532,974
NE Logan RyanCB605,258SEA Richard ShermanCB567,272
DEN Chris Harris Jr.CB656,260SEA Jeremy LaneCB402,378
SD Brandon FlowersCB531,573ATL Desmond TrufantCB433,523
KC Marcus PetersCB635,995ARZ Patrick PetersonCB377,773
KC Eric BerryFS540,163PHI Rodney McLeod Jr.FS389,587
CIN George IlokaFS521,928ARZ Tyrann MathieuFS376,406
TEN Da'Norris SearcySS248,182CAR Kurt ColemanSS250,428
BUF Corey GrahamSS280,939PHI Malcolm JenkinsSS328,419
AFC Special TeamsPosVotesNFC Special TeamsPosVotes
NE Stephen GostkowskiK315,774CAR Graham GanoK282,068
JAX Brad NortmanP186,457DET Sam MartinP193,787
CLE Andrew HawkinsKR315,527LA Tavon AustinKR167,876
OAK T.J. CarrieKR157,852MIN Cordarrelle PattersonKR193,448
Dynasty: PeoplesChampGB
Sunday, November 20, 2016
04:57 PM - November 20, 2016. Written by PeoplesChampGB
NFL League Leaders - Passing
QB RatingPassing Yards
1. CAR C. Newton102.71. SEA R. Wilson4,508
2. PIT B. Roethlisberger98.22. NO D. Brees4,289
3. NE T. Brady96.63. WAS K. Cousins4,191
4. DAL D. Prescott96.64. GB A. Rodgers4,190
5. GB A. Rodgers95.75. SD P. Rivers3,999
Passing TouchdownsInterceptions
1. GB A. Rodgers381. NO D. Brees16
2. SEA R. Wilson352. MIA R. Tannehill16
3. PIT B. Roethlisberger333. IND A. Luck16
4. SD P. Rivers324. CLE C. Kessler16
5. WAS K. Cousins315. BAL J. Flacco15

NFL League Leaders - Rushing
RushingRushing Touchdowns
1. NYJ M. Forte1,4281. MIN A. Peterson12
2. OAK L. Murray1,3722. NE L. Blount11
3. MIN A. Peterson1,3183. TB D. Martin10
4. HOU L. Miller1,3154. PHI R. Mathews9
5. ATL D. Freeman1,2715. OAK L. Murray8

NFL League Leaders - Receiving
ReceptionsReceiving Yards
1. GB J. Nelson1071. NO B. Cooks1,489
2. NO B. Cooks972. DAL D. Bryant1,477
3. NYG O. Beckham Jr943. GB J. Nelson1,406
4. PIT A. Brown914. PIT A. Brown1,274
5. KC T. Kelce905. NYG O. Beckham Jr.1,266
TouchdownsDrops
1. GB J. Nelson221. GB J. Nelson15
2. PIT A. Brown132. NE D. Amendola14
3. NYG O. Beckham Jr.133. PIT A. Brown13
4. JAX A. Robinson124. SEA J. Kearse13
5. SEA J. Graham115. NO B. Cooks13

NFL League Leaders - Defense
TacklesSacks
1. CAR L. Kuechley1451. ATL B. Reed20.0
2. SEA B. Wagner1372. IND E. Walden17.0
3. HOU W. Mercilus1343. ARZ M. Golden13.5
4. KC J. Houston1334. DEN D. Ware13.5
5. OAK B. Irvin1325. NYJ J. Bartu13.0
InterceptionsForced Fumbles
1. NE L. Ryan81. HOU B. Cushing5
2. KC M. Peters82. ATL B. Reed5
3. SEA R. Sherman73. CAR L. Kuechley4
4. DEN C. Harris Jr74. GB J. Thomas4
5. CIN G. Iloka75. SD M. Ingram4
Fumble RecoveriesTouchdowns
1. NYG D. Kennard51. SD W. Hill III2
2. TEN W. Woodyard32. DEN C. Harris Jr2
3. WAS M. Foster33. 36 Players1
4. LA M. Barron34.
5. PHI M. Jenkins35.

NFL League Leaders - Kicking
Field Goals MadeField Goals Attempted
1. NE S. Gostkowski431. SD J. Lambo44
2. BAL J. Tucker382. NE S. Gostkowski43
3. SD J. Lambo363. BAL J. Tucker41
4. CAR G. Gano344. CAR G. Gano41
5. DET M. Prater335. GB M. Crosby40
Field Goal PercentageField Goal Long
1. NE S. Gostkowski931. SD J. Lambo57
2. DAL D. Bailey932. TEN R. Succup56
3. BAL J. Tucker923. BAL J. Tucker56
4. TB R. Aguayo924. OAK S. Janikowski56
5. DET M. Prater895. PHI C. Sturgis56

NFL League Leaders - Punting
Punts AttemptedPunt Yards
1. CHI P. O'Donnell1301. DEN R. Dixon5,549
2. DEN R. Dixon1292. CHI P. O'Donnell5,508
3. HOU S. Lechler1233. DET S. Martin5,395
4. DET S. Martin1194. HOU S. Lechler5,250
5. IND P. McAfee1175. JAX B. Nortman5,244
Punt AveragePunt Long
1. GB J. Schum46.21. WAS T. Way80
2. JAX B. Nortman45.62. LA J. Hekker80
3. TB B. Anger45.63. NO T. Morstead78
4. DET S. Martin45.34. GB J. Schum75
5. NYG B. Wing45.25. DAL C. Jones75
Net YardsNet Average
1. DEN R. Dixon4,7071. CLE M. Palardy39.7
2. CHI P. O'Donnell4,4882. GB J. Schum39.5
3. DET S. Martin4,4213. TB B. Anger39.2
4. JAX B. Nortman4,4154. LA J. Hekker38.6
5. IND P. McAfee4,3395. JAX B. Nortman38.3
Punts In 20Touchbacks
1. DET S. Martin491. DET S. Martin21
2. JAX B. Nortman422. CHI P. O'Donnell21
3. DAL C. Jones423. IND P. McAfee19
4. BUF C. Schmidt424. KC D. Colquitt19
5. HOU S. Lechler415. BUF C. Schmidt

NFL League Leaders - Returns
Kick ReturnsKick Return Yards
1. CLE A. Hawkins971. CLE A. Hawkins2,641
2. NO B. Cooks602. NO B. Cooks1,312
3. LA T. Austin563. LA T. Austin1,296
4. SF B. Ellington554. PHI D. Sproles1,244
5. PHI D. Sproles535. ARI P. Peterson
Kick Return AverageKick Return Touchdowns
1. NYG O. Beckham Jr.29.61. CLE A. Hawkins3
2. CLE A. Hawkins27.22. 11 Other Players1
3. SEA E. Thomas III26.83.
4. OAK T. Carrie26.74.
5. SD B. Oliver26.45.
Punt ReturnsPunt Return Yards
1. TEN M. Mariani461. IND T. Hilton567
2. IND T. Hilton412. PIT A. Brown550
3. PIT A. Brown383. MIN C. Patterson544
4. PHI D. Sproles384. DET G. Tate III526
5. MIN C. Patterson355. TEN M. Mariani513
Punt Return AveragePunt Return Touchdowns
1. WAS D. Jackson17.51. MIN C. Patterson2
2. DET G. Tate III16.42. 7 Other Players1
3. MIN C. Patterson15.53.
4. JAX R. Greene Sr.15.54.
5. BAL D. Hester Sr.15.15.
Dynasty: PeoplesChampGB
03:51 PM - November 20, 2016. Written by PeoplesChampGB
Cleveland Browns Season Statistics Stats - 2016
PassingC/ATTYDSAVGYDS/GLONGTDINTRAT
QB Josh McCown9/1319715.132.8772151.4
QB Cody Kessler135/2692,1608.0216.081171673.6
QB Robert Griffin III73/1651,0976.684.36461443.4
RushingATTYDSAVGLONG20+TDYDS/GFUM
HB D. Johnson Jr2018134.0512362.56
HB I. Crowell1185374.5432233.51
QB R. Griffin III311805.8241213.82
HB G. Atkinson III141067.5166.61
QB C. Kessler9697.61416.95
FB D. Coleman12332.772.0
QB J. McCown4235.7123.81
FB M. Johnson2105.060.6
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTDLONG20+YDS/GYAC
TE G. Barnidge671,07516.036267.1300
WR J. Gordon3865317.148143.5243
WR C. Coleman2948116.567130.0151
HB D. Johnson Jr2530912.317723.7373
WR T. Pryor Sr2135016.614721.852
HB I. Crowell1923912.547214.9267
WR A. Hawkins720729.557812.9104
TE R. Telfer68013.312513.315
FB D. Coleman3279.0101.64
HB G. Atkinson III23316.5232.028
TacklesSacksInterceptions
DefenseSOLOASTTOTSACKTLOSSPDINTTD
ILB D. Davis863311911020
S I. Campbell513586641
OLB E. Ogbah4833815262
ILB C. Kirksey4330732.57821
CB J. Haden4027670.52124
S J. Poyer39508921231
CB T. Williams301444131
CB K. Williams2919486
OLB J. Schobert27245181
ILB S. Wright2493341
DE J. Hughes III21143548
S D. Kindred202444321
CB M. Burley201636111
DE D. Bryant15102536
NT D. Shelton138216
OLB C. Lemonier133612
CB J. Taylor8513131
OLB N. Orchard8412111
S D. Jones6915
DE C. Nassib561124
DE A. Bryant52734
ILB T. Carder358121
NT J. Meder331
OLB C. Lawrence1111
NT G. Wright11
KickoffsPunts
ReturningATTYDSAVGLONGTDRETAVGTD
WR A. Hawkins972,64127.21033328.0
HB G. Atkinson III47518.724
Field GoalsExtra Points
KickingFGMFGAPCTLONGXPMXPAPCTPTS
K P. Murray14236049323210074
PuntingPUNTSYDSLONGAVGNETBPIN20TB
M. Palardy542,4286244.939.7168
Dynasty: PeoplesChampGB
03:06 PM - November 20, 2016. Written by PeoplesChampGB
Scoreboard: Week Seventeen
Sunday's Games
Patriots 25, Dolphins 33
Jaguars 29, Colts 23
Panthers 21, Buccaneers 28
Bears 23, Vikings 17 (OT)
Falcons 30, Saints 23
Bills 17, Jets 24
Cowboys 10, Eagles 24
Packers 26, Lions 49
Texans 9, Titans 26
Giants 12, Redskins 28
Ravens 17, Bengals 27
Chiefs 20, Chargers 33
Raiders 22, Broncos 8
Seahawks 27, 49ers 17
Cardinals 24, Rams 34


NFL Standings - Updated: Week Seventeen
NFC EASTWLTPFPA
Washington Redskins--Y115370306
New York Giants--X115377340
Dallas Cowboys79341347
Philadelphia Eagles412325360
NFC NORTHWLTPFPA
Detroit Lions--Y106380317
Green Bay Packers79441436
Chicago Bears79288363
Minnesota Vikings79379392
NFC SOUTHWLTPFPA
Carolina Panthers--Y115386308
Atlanta Falcons--X97361341
Tampa Bay Buccaneers79303338
New Orleans Saints511337398
NFC WESTWLTPFPA
Seattle Seahawks--Z124423295
Arizona Cardinals610342385
San Francisco 49ers511260351
Los Angeles Rams412309404
AFC EASTWLTPFPA
New England Patriots--Y115419268
Miami Dolphins97351343
New York Jets88328327
Buffalo Bills610278324
AFC NORTHWLTPFPA
Cincinnati Bengals--Y115391317
Pittsburgh Steelers106401286
Baltimore Ravens610309374
Cleveland Browns313314571
AFC SOUTHWLTPFPA
Jacksonville Jaguars--Z133349262
Tennessee Titans--X106364277
Indianapolis Colts--X106355350
Houston Texans610285361
AFC WESTWLTPFPA
Kansas City Chiefs--Y97367300
Denver Broncos88311363
San Diego Chargers79404407
Oakland Raiders610317354


Z--Clinched Homefield Advantage

Y--Clinched Division Title

X--Clinched Playoff Spot

AFC Players of the Week
PIT QB Ben Roethlisberger- 27/34, 313 yards, 5 TD
PIT CB Artie Burns- 4 tack, 2 sack, FF

NFC Players of the Week
DET QB Matthew Stafford- 28/43, 448 yards, 5 TD
ATL CB Marcus Trufant- tack, INT, TD
Dynasty: PeoplesChampGB
02:46 PM - November 20, 2016. Written by PeoplesChampGB
Steelers Aerial Attack too much for Browns

--Thankfully, this season is over. Ben Roethlisberger put the Cleveland Browns out of their misery, throwing for five touchdowns, beating the Browns 45-7. The Browns were coming into the game with the purpose of knocking the Steelers from the postseason. Big Ben made sure that didn't happen, throwing for 313 yards and throwing touchdowns to four different receivers. With corner Joe Haden covering Antonio Brown much of the day, Markhus Wheaton came up big hauling in 8 passes for 118 yards and a touchdown.

Kessler threw a four yard touchdown to halfback Isaiah Crowell early in the second, but that was all Cleveland could muster offensively. Coach Hue Jackson even went for it on fourth down seven times to try to get something going, but it was for nothing. Kessler was benched in the second half after going down 21-7, but Robert Griffin III could do no better with an onslaught of pass rushers exploiting Cleveland's porous offensive line.

Though the Steelers won, they were eventually eliminated from playoff contention after the Colts and Titans locked up the final wildcard spot.

Cleveland Browns at Pittsburgh Steelers
1ST2ND3RD4THOTSCORE
Cleveland Browns ()0700--7
Pittsburgh Steelers ()7141410--45
Team Stats Comparison
CLEPIT
Total Offense205394
Rushing Yards9190
Passing Yards114304
First Downs1319
Punt Return Yards00
Kick Return Yards18224
Total Yards387418
Turnovers20
3rd Down Converstion2-136-11
4th Down Conversion3-71-1
2-Point Conversion0-00-0
Red Zone Touchdowns/Field Goals1/04/0
Penalties2-250-0
Posession Time19:4024:20
Scoring Summary
FIRST QUARTER SCORINGCLEPIT
0:01(PIT) L. Green 27 yd pass from B. Roethlisberger (XP Good)07
SECOND QUARTER SCORINGCLEPIT
8:48(CLE) I. Crowell 4 yd pass from C. Kessler (XP Good)77
2:15(PIT) M. Wheaton 22 yd pass from B. Roethlisberger (XP Good)714
0:05(PIT) A. Brown 6 yd pass from B. Roethlisberger (XP Good)721
THIRD QUARTER SCORINGCLEPIT
5:49(PIT) A. Brown 2 yd pass from B. Roethlisberger (XP Good)728
4:29(PIT) D. Heyward-Bay 15 yd pass from B. Roethlisberger (XP Good)735
FOURTH QUARTER SCORINGCLEPIT
4:53(PIT) C. Boswell, 52 yd FG738
3:50(PIT) D. Williams, 12 yd run (XP Good)745
Cleveland Browns
PASSINGC/AYDSTDINT
QB C. Kessler9/199411
QB R. Griffin III8/1873
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGTD
HB D. Johnson Jr11423.8
QB R. Griffin III3237.6
RECEIVINGRECYDSAVGTD
WR D. Johnson Jr6549.0
TE G. Barnidge46015.0
WR J. Gordon3217.0
DEFENSETACKSACKINTTD
ILB C. Kirksey100.5
CB J. Haden60.5
DE A. Bryant11
KICKINGFGXPPTSLONG
K P. Murray0/11/11
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGIN20
P M. Palardy14343.0
KICK RETURNRETYDSAVGTD
WR A. Hawkins718226.0
PUNT RETURNRETYDSAVGTD
N/A
Pittsburgh Steelers
PASSINGC/AYDSTDINT
QB Ben Roethlisberger27/343135
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGTD
HB D. Williams17895.21
HB D. Cobb410.2
RECEIVINGRECYDSAVGTD
WR M. Wheaton811814.71
TE L. Green66410.61
WR A. Brown6579.52
DEFENSETACKSACKINTTD
S M. Mitchell91
DE L. Walton22
CB A. Burns42
KICKINGFGXPPTSLONG
K C. Boswell1/25/5852
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGIN20
P J. Berry29748.5
KICK RETURNRETYDSAVGTD
WR M. Wheaton12424.0
PUNT RETURNRETYDSAVGTD
N/A
Dynasty: PeoplesChampGB
10:43 AM - November 20, 2016. Written by PeoplesChampGB
Matchup Preview *|* Week Seventeen
@
Cleveland Browns
(3-12, 1-6 Away)
Pittsburgh Steelers
(9-6, 7-0 Home)
Offensive Stats Comparison
7,213 (10th)Total Yards7,149 (14th)
4,420 (30th)Total Offensive Yards5,049 (12th)
2,727 (29th)Passing Yards3,626 (13th)
1,693 (6th)Rushing Yards1,423 (22nd)
20.4 (29th)Points Per Game23.7 (9th)
Defensive Stats Comparison
6,223 (32nd)Total Yards Allowed4,668 (12th)
3,678 (25th)Passing Yards Allowed3,316 (13th)
2,555 (32nd)Rushing Yards Allowed1,352 (9th)
526 (32nd)Points Allowed279 (6th)
Injury Report
QB Josh McCown
Herniated Disk (IR)
WR Martavis Bryant
Fractured Toe (6 Weeks)
OLB Corey Lemonier
Broken Collarbone (IR)
HB LeVeon Bell
Herniated Disk (7 Weeks)

DE Stephon Tuitt
Fractured Elbow (IR)

OLB James Harrison
Complete ACL Tear (IR)

T Marcus Gilbert
Complete PCL Tear (IR)
Game Notes
It hasn't been an easy season if you are a Browns fan. Cleveland is on a ten game losing streak and all seem to be lost until next season. However, the Browns are looking to give Pittsburgh an unexpected holiday gift this weekend: an exit from the postseason race. Wouldn't the best way to end the season than to knock your rival from postseason berth?

Don't get to excited yet. The Browns look hopeless right now and it doesn't appear to be getting any better. They have given up more than twice the amount of points the Steelers have and they also have a rookie quarterback while the Steelers have Ben Roethlisberger. If there is one silver lining, it is the fact that halfback LeVeon Bell is out for this game along with linebacker James Harrison. If the Browns can find their lost running game and limit the possessions for the Steelers, watch out.
Dynasty: PeoplesChampGB
10:21 AM - November 20, 2016. Written by PeoplesChampGB
Scoreboard: Week Sixteen
Saturday's Games
Giants 7, Eagles 23
Falcons 14, Panthers 27
Sunday's Games
Buccaneers 20, Saints 16
Dolphins 21, Bills 27
Redskins 21, Bears 7
Jets 20, Patriots 16
Titans 28, Jaguars 35
Vikings 45, Packers 52
Colts 37, Raiders 30
49ers 10, Rams 17
Cardinals 20, Seahawks 39
Bengals 31, Texans 37
Ravens 10, Steelers 27
Broncos 9, Chiefs 24
Monday's Games
Lions 13, Cowboys 14


Injury Report
PosPlayerInjury Note
QBMIN Teddy BridgewaterTorn Tricep (IR)
HBWAS Matt JonesHerniated Disk (8 Weeks)
WRNE Julian EdelmanFractured Hip (IR)
GNYJ Vladimir DucassePartial PCL Tear (11 Weeks)
ILBSD Manti Te'oBroken Wrist (10 Weeks)
CBMIN Terrence NewmanTorn Hamstring (8 Weeks)
SBAL Kendrick LewisDislocated Hip (8 Weeks)


NFL Standings - Updated: Week Sixteen
NFC EASTWLTPFPA
New York Giants--X114365312
Washington Redskins--X105342294
Dallas Cowboys78331323
Philadelphia Eagles312301350
NFC NORTHWLTPFPA
Detroit Lions--Y96331291
Green Bay Packers78415387
Minnesota Vikings78362369
Chicago Bears69265346
NFC SOUTHWLTPFPA
Carolina Panthers--Y114365280
Atlanta Falcons87331318
Tampa Bay Buccaneers69275317
New Orleans Saints510314368
NFC WESTWLTPFPA
Seattle Seahawks--Y114396278
Arizona Cardinals69318351
San Francisco 49ers510243324
Los Angeles Rams312275380
NFC WILD CARD RACEWLTPFPA
Washington Redskins--X105342294
Atlanta Falcons87331318
Dallas Cowboys78331323
Green Bay Packers78415387
Minnesota Vikings78362369
AFC EASTWLTPFPA
New England Patriots--Y114394235
Miami Dolphins87318318
New York Jets78304310
Buffalo Bills69261300
AFC NORTHWLTPFPA
Cincinnati Bengals--X105364300
Pittsburgh Steelers96356279
Baltimore Ravens69292347
Cleveland Browns312307526
AFC SOUTHWLTPFPA
Jacksonville Jaguars--Y123320239
Indianapolis Colts--X105332321
Tennessee Titans96338268
Houston Texans69276335
AFC WESTWLTPFPA
Kansas City Chiefs96347267
Denver Broncos87303341
San Diego Chargers69371387
Oakland Raiders510295346
AFC WILD CARD RACEWLTPFPA
Indianapolis Colts--X105332321
Tennessee Titans96338268
Pittsburgh Steelers96356279
Denver Broncos87303341
Miami Dolphins87318318


X--Clinched Playoff Spot

Y--Clinched Division Title

AFC Players of the Week
JAX HB Chris Ivory- 17 att, 177 yards, TD
HOU OLB Jadeveon Clowney- 7 tack, 2 sack, FF

NFC Players of the Week
GB QB Aaron Rodgers- 27/44, 375 yards, 7 TD Ties NFL Record
STL DT Aaron Donald- 5 tack, 4 sack
Dynasty: PeoplesChampGB
09:52 AM - November 20, 2016. Written by PeoplesChampGB
Turnover Battle Dooms Browns

The Browns let another one slip away, losing 36-28 to the San Diego Chargers. This was a game that they could have won and maybe even should have. But the consistent problems this team has had over this losing streak continued to show Sunday. Quarterback Cody Kessler showed once again that has has a cannon for an arm, hitting Josh Gordon and Andrew Hawkins for long touchdowns. Other than that, receivers still had problems getting open on short and intermediate routes, which resulted in Kessler throwing into coverage and praying for something positive. What he got was three interceptions thrown instead. The runningbacks couldn't hold onto the football either, fumbling twice and being bottled up before they could do anything.

They were able to make it a game in the fourth quarter when linebacker Nate Orchard scooped up a Brandon Oliver fumble and returned it for a score to make it a one score game with a little over two minutes left. However, the Browns achilles heel of a run defense allowed the Chargers to easily run out the clock.

Chargers runningback Danny Woodhead went over 100 yards rushing on the Browns. May I remind everyone that Woodhead is a receiving back. And with Keenan Allen being consistently covered by Joe Haden, Stevie Johnson carried the passing game snagging 9 passes for 92 yards and a touchdown.

With this win the Chargers erased their losing streak of eight games and the Browns continued their losing streak, which is now at ten games.

San Diego Chargers at Cleveland Browns
1ST2ND3RD4THOTSCORE
San Diego Chargers (5-9)71397--36
Cleveland Browns (3-11)30718--28
Team Stats Comparison
SDGCLE
Total Offense421383
Rushing Yards16443
Passing Yards257340
First Downs2213
Punt Return Yards033
Kick Return Yards67216
Total Yards488632
Turnovers25
3rd Down Converstion3-106-12
4th Down Conversion0-01-2
2-Point Conversion0-11-1
Red Zone Touchdowns/Field Goals3/10/0
Penalties2-154-44
Posession Time25:4018:20
Scoring Summary
FIRST QUARTER SCORINGSDGCLE
9:04(SDG) S. Johnson 3 yd pass from P. Rivers (XP Good)70
5:24(CLE) P. Murray, 45 yd FG73
SECOND QUARTER SCORINGSDGCLE
10:24(SDG) D. Woodhead, 7 yd run (XP Good)143
1:43(SDG) J. Lambo, 41 yd FG173
0:18(SDG) J. Lambo, 38 yd FG203
THIRD QUARTER SCORINGSDGCLE
7:40(SDG) J. Lambo, 56 yd FG233
6:50(CLE) J. Gordon 60 yd pass from C. Kessler (XP Good)2310
3:46(SDG) J. Herndon 24 yd pass from P. Rivers (2PT Failed)2910
FOURTH QUARTER SCORINGSDGCLE
9:18(CLE) P. Murray, 40 yd FG2913
6:18(SDG) D. Inman 8 yd pass from P. Rivers (XP Good)3613
5:20(CLE) A. Hawkins 78 yd pass from C. Kessler (2PT Good)3621
2:20(CLE) N. Orchard, returned fumble 70 yds (XP Good)3628
San Diego Chargers
PASSINGC/AYDSTDINT
QB P. Rivers20/3024031
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGTD
HB D. Woodhead241375.71
HB B. Oliver8121.5
RECEIVINGRECYDSAVGTD
WR S. Johnson99210.21
WR D. Inman44210.51
WR J. Herndon23819.01
DEFENSETACKSACKINTTD
ILB D. Perryman8
CB B. Flowers51
CB J. Verrett32
KICKINGFGXPPTSLONG
K J. Lambo3/33/31257
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGIN20
P D. Kaser29547.5
KICK RETURNRETYDSAVGTD
HB B. Oliver36722.3
PUNT RETURNRETYDSAVGTD
N/A
Cleveland Browns
PASSINGC/AYDSTDINT
QB C. Kessler18/3536323
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGTD
HB I. Crowell9242.6
HB D. Johnson Jr7131.8
RECEIVINGRECYDSAVGTD
TE G. Barnidge913414.8
WR J. Gordon38628.61
WR A. Hawkins17878.01
DEFENSETACKSACKINTTD
ILB C. Kirksey9
OLB E. Ogbah41
OLB N. Orchard1
KICKINGFGXPPTSLONG
K P. Murray2/22/2846
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGIN20
N/A
KICK RETURNRETYDSAVGTD
WR A. Hawkins721630.8
PUNT RETURNRETYDSAVGTD
WR A. Hawkins23316.5
Dynasty: PeoplesChampGB
Saturday, November 19, 2016
08:49 PM - November 19, 2016. Written by Tmizzle
San Antonio Spurs at Miami Heat
Oct 30, 20161ST2ND3RD4THSCORE
San Antonio (2-2)30353028123
Miami (1-2)28332028109
San Antonio Spurs
STARTERSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
K. Leonard3412-222-64-410410430
M. Ginobli259-151-42-34200121
L. Aldridge326-131-12-23030015
T. Parker275-91-30-031500311
P. Gasol212-50-02-21022126
BENCHMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
P. Mills224-102-50-01800010
D. Green253-63-40-0212019
D. Lee164-90-01-1511009
D. Dedmon162-30-02-3110006
D. Bertans41-20-12-3321004
K. Anderson181-20-00-0543022
D. MurrayDNP0-00-00-0000000
J. SimmonsDNO0-00-00-0000000
TEAM TOTALS49/9610/2410/24494013113123
Miami Heat
STARTERSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
J. Winslow314-100-40-1731008
H. Whiteside3210-150-08-811030228
G. Dragic317-114-74-42910622
J. McRoberts253-72-40-0532138
D. Waiters303-142-82-45540310
BENCHMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
T. Johnson203-71-40-0360107
J. Richardson171-31-32-2010005
D. Williams120-20-20-0100010
W. Reed162-40-02-4401016
J. Johnson102-22-20-0320006
L. Babbitt121-41-30-0100013
W. Ellington42-22-20-0100016
B. McGruderDNP
TEAM TOTALS38/8115/3918/23462912219109
Dynasty: Tmizzle
08:23 PM - November 19, 2016. Written by Tmizzle
Charlotte Hornets at Miami Heat
Oct 28, 20161ST2ND3RD4THSCORE
Charlotte (1-1)28391536118
Miami (1-1)27302534116
Charlotte Hornets
STARTERSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
K. Walker3714-323-94-421610435
C. Zeller3310-110-02-413210122
J. Lamb335-162-71-23111313
M. Williams345-100-12-28431112
M. Kidd-Gilchrist333-60-02-4611028
BENCHMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
R. Hibbert175-50-00-16210110
N. Batum243-72-40-04131218
S. Hawes142-42-32-2800008
R. Sessions151-50-10-0050002
C. WoodDNP0-00-00-0000000
M. BelinelliDNP0-00-00-0000000
B. RobertsDNP0-00-00-0000000
F. KaminskyDNO0-00-00-0000000
TEAM TOTALS48/969/2513/1954349413118
Miami Heat
STARTERSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
J. Winslow284-92-61-23320111
H. Whiteside2710-130-03-418402023
G. Dragic282-111-72-2560027
J. McRoberts181-21-10-0132113
D. Waiters253-92-63-40200011
BENCHMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
T. Johnson212-71-50-0391225
J. Richardson205-141-80-01230011
D. Williams293-60-15-53610111
W. Reed2110-110-06-87231326
J. Johnson172-50-20-0311104
L. Babbitt32-20-00-0100004
W. Ellington30-00-00-0000010
B. McGruderDNP
TEAM TOTALS44/898/3620/25503813712116
Dynasty: Tmizzle
05:48 PM - November 19, 2016. Written by Tmizzle
Miami Heat at Orlando Magic
Oct 26, 20161ST2ND3RD4THOTSCORE
Miami (1-0)1733302512117
Orlando (0-1)263120288113
Miami Heat
STARTERSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
J. Winslow393-81-52-4341149
H. Whiteside3712-180-05-723131629
G. Dragic343-91-63-461100210
D. Williams304-100-43-43201311
D. Waiters234-53-32-23400213
BENCHMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
T. Johnson264-71-20-36111029
J. Richardson223-81-52-2013049
J. McRoberts191-41-40-0322213
W. Reed167-70-07-90210221
J. Johnson140-20-21-2320001
L. Babbitt41-10-00-0110002
W. Ellington10-00-00-0000000
B. McGruderDNP
TEAM TOTALS42/798/3127/37623911527117
Orlando Magic
STARTERSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
E. Payton387-160-23-631220217
J. Green384-110-21-2640029
S. Ibaka387-134-52-36020120
E. Fournier316-144-90-01620416
A. Gordon314-91-41-37240110
BENCHMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AREBASTSTLBLKTOPTS
B. Biyombo266-80-04-49051116
M. Hezonja214-90-31-2454049
N. Vucevic182-50-01-2100015
J. Meeks185-131-50-01000011
S. Zimmerman20-20-00-0100000
C.J. Wilcox20-00-00-0000000
C.J. Watson10-00-00-0000000
D.J. Augustin10-00-00-0000000
TEAM TOTALS45/10010/3013/22512919117113
Dynasty: Tmizzle
04:28 AM - November 19, 2016. Written by PeoplesChampGB
Matchup Preview *|* Week Sixteen
@
San Diego Chargers
(5-9, 3-4 Away)
Cleveland Browns
(3-11, 2-5 Home)
Offensive Stats Comparison
7,093 (4th)Total Yards6,581 (18th)
4,741 (12th)Total Offensive Yards4,037 (30th)
3,586 (6th)Passing Yards2,387 (30th)
1,155 (27th)Rushing Yards1,650 (6th)
23.9 (6th)Points Per Game19.9 (24th)
Defensive Stats Comparison
4,968 (30th)Total Yards Allowed5,812 (32nd)
3,286 (21st)Passing Yards Allowed3,421 (25th)
1,682 (31st)Rushing Yards Allowed2,391 (32nd)
359 (30th)Points Allowed490 (32nd)
Injury Report
WR Travis Benjamin
Dislocated Ankle (2 Weeks)
QB Josh McCown
Herniated Disk (IR)
T Chris Hairston
Partial MCL Tear (3 Weeks)
OLB Corey Lemonier
Broken Collarbone (IR)
CB Casey Hayward
Partial MCL Tear (3 Weeks)

G Orlando Franklin
Broken Tailbone (IR)

OLB Jeremiah Attaochu
Broken Femur (IR)

ILB Jatavis Brown
Torn Rotator Cuff (IR))

Game Notes
Someone's losing streak will officially come to an end this Sunday when the San Diego Chargers come to Cleveland to take on the Browns. While the Browns are on a nine game losing streak, the Chargers are on an impressive losing streak of their own losing their past eight games after starting out 5-1. This can be blamed by the large amount of injuries they have endured, particulary on the defensive side of the ball. Two linebackers will be out for this game and starting corner Casey Hayward will be absent. The Chargers are also terrible against the run, something the Browns will try to exploit.

Meanwhile, as shown by last week's peformance, the Browns cannot stop tight ends as evidenced to how Charles Clay decimated them in a 47-9 beatdown. Expect Philip Rivers to target Antonio Gates and rookie Hunter Henry often. Wide receiver Keenan Allen (63 rec, 877 yards, 6 TD) should be able to open up the deep game on the porous Brown's secondary.
Dynasty: PeoplesChampGB
Friday, November 18, 2016
09:35 AM - November 18, 2016. Written by PeoplesChampGB
Scoreboard: Week Fifteen
Saturday's Games
Rams 6, Seahawks 24
Dolphins 24, Jets 7
Sunday's Games
Buccaneers 10, Cowboys 20
Lions 10, Giants 24
Eagles 24, Ravens 15
Colts 17, Vikings 10
Packers 23, Bears 27
Titans 10, Chiefs 14
Jaguars 6, Texans 24
Saints 10, Cardinals 37
49ers 13, Falcons 31
Patriots 16, Broncos 24
Raiders 31, Chargers 19
Steelers 13, Bengals 19
Monday's Games
Panthers 10, Redskins 19


Injury Report
PosPlayerInjury Note
WRNE Julian EdelmanFractured Hip (IR)
WRSF Torrey SmithBroken Wrist (10 Weeks)
CWAS Kory LichtensteigerBroken Forearm (8 Weeks)
GNYG John JerryCompound Fracture (IR)
TSF Trent BrownFractured Elbow (IR)
OLBPHI Nigel BradhamTorn Pectoral Muscle (IR)
ILBIND D'Qwell JacksonTorn Pectoral Muscle (IR)
OLBPIT James HarrisonComplete ACL Tear (IR)
CBDAL Brandon CarrTorn Pectoral Muscle (IR)
SHOU Quentin DempsDislocated Hip (4 Weeks)


NFL Standings - Updated: Week Fifteen
NFC EASTWLTPFPA
New York Giants--X113358289
Washington Redskins95321287
Dallas Cowboys68317310
Philadelphia Eagles212278343
NFC NORTHWLTPFPA
Detroit Lions95318277
Minnesota Vikings77317317
Green Bay Packers68363342
Chicago Bears68258325
NFC SOUTHWLTPFPA
Carolina Panthers104338266
Atlanta Falcons86317291
New Orleans Saints59298348
Tampa Bay Buccaneers59255301
NFC WESTWLTPFPA
Seattle Seahawks--Y104357258
Arizona Cardinals68298312
San Francisco 49ers59233307
Los Angeles Rams212258370
NFC WILD CARD RACEWLTPFPA
Washington Redskins95321287
Atlanta Falcons86317291
Minnesota Vikings77317317
Dallas Cowboys68317310
Green Bay Packers68363342
Arizona Cardinals68298312
Chicago Bears68258325
AFC EASTWLTPFPA
New England Patriots--Y113378215
Miami Dolphins86297291
New York Jets68284294
Buffalo Bills59234279
AFC NORTHWLTPFPA
Cincinnati Bengals104333263
Pittsburgh Steelers86329269
Baltimore Ravens68282320
Cleveland Browns311279490
AFC SOUTHWLTPFPA
Jacksonville Jaguars--X113285211
Tennessee Titans95310233
Indianapolis Colts95295291
Houston Texans59239304
AFC WESTWLTPFPA
Kansas City Chiefs86323258
Denver Broncos86294317
San Diego Chargers59335359
Oakland Raiders59265309
AFC WILD CARD RACEWLTPFPA
Tennessee Titans95310233
Indianapolis Colts95295291
Denver Broncos86294317
Miami Dolphins86297291
Pittsburgh Steelers86329269


Y--Clinched Division

X--Clinched Playoff Berth

AFC Players of the Week
BUF HB LeSean McCoy- 24 att, 187 yards, 2 TD
BUF DE Kyle Williams- 3 tack, 3 sack

NFC Players of the Week
ARZ QB Carson Palmer- 30/39, 430 yards, 4 TD
ARZ OLB Alex Okafor- 5 tack, 3 sack, FF
Dynasty: PeoplesChampGB