Users Online Now: 2085  |  August 26, 2016
Sunday, April 24, 2016
Posted on April 24, 2016 at 07:40 PM.
The first year of my MLB16 Jays franchise. Little overview of the season, plus some statistics of the MLB team. Meant to do the AA and AAA teams but accidentally simmed past the point where i could save their stats. Next year.

Depth Chart -
  • Catcher
  • Russell Martin
  • Tony Sanchez
  • Josh Thole
  • Max Pentecost
  • First Base
  • Chris Colabello
  • Jesus Montero
  • Justin Smoak
  • Rowdy Tellez
  • Second Base
  • Ryan Goins
  • Darwin Barney
  • Jose Miguel Fernandez
  • Devon Travis
  • Third Base
  • Josh Donaldson
  • Matt Dominguez
  • Andy Burns
  • Mitch Nay
  • Shortstop
  • Troy Tulowitzki
  • Jorge Flores
  • Shane Optiz
  • Richard Urena
  • Left Field
  • Dominic Brown
  • Jon Berti
  • Michael Saunders
  • Dwight Smith Jr
  • Center Field
  • Kevin Pillar
  • Roeman Fields
  • Anthony Alford
  • DJ Davis
  • Right Field
  • Jose Bautista
  • Seth Smith
  • Ezequiel Carrera
  • Starting Pitcher
  • Marcus Stroman
  • Marco Estrada
  • Nick Tropeano
  • JA Happ
  • Drew Hutchison
  • Aaron Sanchez
  • Relief Pitcher
  • Drew Storen
  • Jeremy Jeffress
  • Brett Cecil
  • Michael Blazek
  • Aaron Loup
  • Vic Black
  • Closer
  • Roberto Osuna
  • Designated Hitter
  • Jose Bautista
  • Matt Dominguez
  • Disabled List
  • Troy Tulowitzki
  • Brett Cecil


2016 Toronto Blue Jays Stats - Hitting
NAMEABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSBAOBPSLG
Josh Donaldson620891813713299721311.292.369.510
Jose Bautista6147617433030105551210.283.342.484
Troy Tulowitzki42844120252165033830.280.336.460
Ryan Goins58983164332947401050.278.327.387
Russell Martin470671261622154591118.268.351.445
Domonic Brown538521392922068431062.258.315.431
Darwin Barney252266516122216371.258.306.353
Chris Colabello475531121602967341400.236.290.453
Kevin Pillar591631352641052281119.228.269.337
Jon Berti1491830901147406.201.244.282
Tony Sanchez34212401104100.353.425.559
Matt Dominguez6482070164100.313.353.469
Jose Miguel Fernandez851224402814240.282.380.400
Josh Thole7511203016750.267.337.347
Devon Travis20250001030.250.250.250
Michael Saunders961121512104262.219.255.354
Justin Smoak89614202715220.157.279.247
Jesus Montero26120000190.077.111.077
2016 Toronto Blue Jays Stats - Pitching
NAMEGPGSWLSVQSHLDIPHERHRBBSOWHIPERA
Marco Estrada333310130210205.12158929371581.233.90
Marcus Stroman333316100170202.22129326631501.364.13
Nick Tropeano2626879160160.21395914541301.203.30
J.A. Happ2525980130152.11698112481371.424.79
Drew Hutchison24241070130149.01456520401021.243.93
R.A. Dickey211565080105.0115571837721.454.89
C.J. Wilson221456050101.211051853821.604.51
Aaron Sanchez21115806091.079461535751.254.55
Vic Black6307310581.06033932811.143.67
Michael Blazek6106400880.16127740501.263.02
Jeremy Jeffress54033101168.04520320520.962.65
Drew Storen52022301556.15115612551.122.40
Roberto Osuna57001520053.0411287490.912.04
Brett Cecil43032101346.14613319491.402.53
Aaron Loup3604400443.03719914321.193.98
Jesse Chavez1901000234.0331359321.243.44
Gavin Floyd642101022.23117611211.856.75
Bo Schultz10010001.1111000.756.75


It was a tough season for injuries. Aaron Sanchez started the year in the rotation, got hurt, and then finished in the bullpen after struggling upon return, much like the 2015 season. Michael Saunders was also hurt early on, and would eventually lose his job to Domonic Brown. Troy Tulowitzki was injured twice, including an injury that will keep him out of the playoffs. Brett Cecil also suffered a late season injury and will miss the playoffs.

On the positive side of things, Donaldson and Bautista performed well, along with Ryan Goins, who hit lead off for much of the season. Domonic Brown obviously was a surprise, after starting the year in AAA and only being called up due to injury. Another big surprise was Drew Hutchison, who played great for the first 2 months after being called up from AAA, and while he slowed down, he was still among the best of the starters this season.

The big moves this year came in 2 deals, plus 2 free agency signing's. First, I traded away CF Dalton Pompey, plus another C grade prospect, in exchange for Jeffress and Blazek from the Brewers to bolster by bullpen. The other big move in the pen came from signing Vic Black, who's electric stuff had him looking like the best reliever in the pen until September. Edwin Encarnacion and 2 prospects were traded to the Angels for starters Nick Tropeano and CJ Wilson, as well as mid-tier prospect Taylor Ward. The final move was the signing of Jose Miguel Fernandez, who spent most of the year in the minor leagues, but has made a decent impact on the MLB roster and is listed on the playoff roster.

Prospect wise, I've lost stats for them, but the notable performances came from top prospect Anthony Alford, who fought off injury for a while, as well as starting prospect Conner Greene. Sean Reid-Foley and Johnathan Harris were also both solid, but battled through injuries.

In the draft, we didn't hit overly much, but also didn't miss completely on any picks. We got the best A potential player in the draft, Shortstop Travis Galvis. At 6'2", 225 lbs, he is a pure athlete right now as a 64 overall, but his 93 potential makes him possibly the top prospect on the team, even ahead of Alford.

The best game of the year came in a sim (I play 1, sim 3). Marcus Stroman threw a perfect game against the Cleveland Indians in an 11-0 victory.

Final Standings:

MLB Standings - Updated: Oct 3, 2016
AL EASTWLGBRSRA
New York Yankees 9468-703579
Toronto Blue Jays85779.0687687
Tampa Bay Rays847810.0619599
Boston Red Sox828012.0625662
Baltimore Orioles679527.0592725
AL CENTRALWLGBRSRA
Cleveland Indians9171-688646
Kansas City Royals89732.0666632
Minnesota Twins778514.0660670
Detroit Tigers758716.0711694
Chicago White Sox689423.0615737
AL WESTWLGBRSRA
Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim9171-681614
Houston Astros818110.0650593
Texas Rangers778514.0649690
Seattle Mariners768615.0598621
AL WILD CARD RACEWLGBRSRA
Kansas City Royals 8973-666632
Toronto Blue Jays8577-687687
Tampa Bay Rays84781.0619599
Boston Red Sox82803.0625662
Houston Astros81814.0650563
Minnesota Twins77858.0660670
Texas Rangers77858.0649690
Seattle Mariners76869.0598621
Oakland Athletics758710.0611740
Detroit Tigers758710.0711694
Chicago White Sox689417.0615737
NL EASTWLGBRSRA
Washington Nationals10062-624510
New York Mets798321.0566556
Philadelphia Phillies738927.0566613
Miami Marlins738927.0604632
Atlanta Braves5610644.0523711
NL CENTRALWLGBRSRA
Chicago Cubs10260-754560
St. Louis Cardinals94688.0633512
Pittsburgh Pirates857717.0643591
Milwuakee Brewers748828.0638681
Cinncinati Reds709232.0521630
NL WESTWLGBRSRA
Los Angeles Dodgers10953-715485
San Fransisco Giants966613.0727583
Arizona Diamondbacks788431.0580638
Colorado Rockies659744.0549711
San Diego Padres649845.0547673
NL WILD CARD RACEWLGBRSRA
San Fransisco Giants9666-727583
St. Louis Cardinals9468-633512
Pittsburgh Pirates85779.0643591
New York Mets798315.0566556
Arizona Diamondbacks788416.0580638
Milwuakee Brewers748820.0638681
Philadelphia Phillies738921.0566613
Miami Marlins738921.0604632
Cinncinati Reds709224.0521630
Colorado Rockies659729.0549711
San Diego Padres649830.0547673
Atlanta Braves5610638.0523711


MLB League Leaders - Updated: Jan 1,
AL Batting AverageBANL Batting AverageBA
1. Brett Gardner.3141. Jonathan Lucroy.332
2. Mike Trout.3122. Denard Span.325
3. Joe Mauer.3083. Paul Goldschmidt.322
4. Miguel Cabrera.3034. Andrew McCutchen.308
5. Fransisco Lindor.3035. Ryan Braun.305
AL Home RunsHRNL Home RunsHR
1. J.D. Martinez461. Paul Goldschmidt46
2. Chris Davis442. Anthony Rizzo44
3. Mike Trout423. Corey Seager37
4. Miguel Cabrera424. Adrian Gonzalez37
5. Todd Frazier395. Giancarlo Stanton37
AL RBIRBINL RBIRBI
1. Mike Trout1151. Chris Carter126
2. Miguel Cabrera1122. Hunter Pence120
3. J.D. Martinez1113. Anthony Rizzo118
4. Jose Abreu1064. Paul Goldschmidt113
5. Todd Frazier1065. Andrew McCutchen105
AL OPSOPSNL OPSOPS
1. Mike Trout1.0421. Paul Goldschmidt1.067
2. Miguel Cabrera.9422. Andrew McCutchen.976
3. Justin Upton.9043. Bryce Harper.960
4. Jose Abreu.9034. Anthony Rizzo.944
5. Corey Dickerson.8905. Jonathan Lucroy .937


MLB League Leaders - Updated: Jan 1,
AL ERAERANL ERAERA
1. Drew Smyly2.601. Clayton Kershaw1.03
2. Garrett Richards2.762. Jose Fernandez1.81
3. Mashahiro Tanaka2.833. Adam Wainwright2.06
4. David Price2.854. Jon Lester2.21
5. Alex Cobb2.875. Stephen Strasburg2.24
AL WinsWNL WinsW
1. Michael Pineda171. Clayton Kershaw21
2. Marcus Stroman162. Jon Lester17
3. Luis Severino163. Zack Greinke17
4. Danny Salazar154. Jaime Garcia17
5. Drew Smyly155. Madison Bumgarner17
AL SavesSvNL SavesSv
1. Andrew Miller531. Kenley Jansen55
2. Roberto Osuna522. Hector Rondon50
3. Cody Allen473. Jeanmar Gomez49
4. Shawn Tolleson464. Trevor Rosenthal48
5. Craig Kimbrel465. Santiago Casilla44


The Cubs have defeated the Yankees to become 2016 World Series Champions!

Hall of Fame:

David Ortiz
8452 AB - 2392 H - 523 HR - 1694 RBI - .283 AVG

Ichiro Suzuki
9645 AB - 3010 H - 116 HR - 768 RBI - 509 SB - .315 AVG

Offseason Moves:


Yankees signed Wade Davis to a 7 year, $86.1M deal
Cubs signed Marc Melancon to a 3 year, $24.3M deal
Yankees signed Matt Wiethers to a 3 year, $38.1M deal
Dbacks signed Kendrys Morales to a 2 year, $13.4M deal
Padres signed Jeremy Hellickson to a 3 year, $18M deal
Rangers signed Greg Holland to a 5 year, $41.5M deal
Jays signed Texiera to a 1 year, $4.5M deal


Rangers signed Didi Gregorius too for 2 years, $4.4M
Sunday, April 17, 2016
Posted on April 17, 2016 at 04:14 PM.
Derek Patterson retires after 13 seasons with a 224-97 record, 2,877.1 innings, 3,081 K's, 3.05 ERA
Friday, September 18, 2015
Posted on September 18, 2015 at 08:56 PM.
Washington Capitals Stats - 2015
SkatersGPGAPTS+/-GWPIMSOGSPCT
Alexander Ovechkin10941341448
Nicklas Backstrom1026840212
Karl Alzner101673023
Andre Burakovsky1025721022
Evgeny Kuznetsov1042620029
Matt Niskanen10145-41011
Dmitry Orlov1006610012
T.J. Oshie1022420020
Marcus Johansson1031420926
John Carlson1022441189
Brooks Orpik10033-3094
Stuart Percy41230002
Tom Wilson1020220018
Jay Beagle10112-20217
Justin Williams10112-31021
Brooks Laich8022-30212
Jason Chimera10101-30013
Taylor Chorney60110140
Michael Latta6011-20210
Tayor Beck9000-30213
GoaliesGPWLTGAATOISVSV%SHO
Braden Holtby96011.90.9401
Justin Peters20108.40.7710


With a 7-1-2 record, the Caps currently sit in 2nd in the division. Alex Ovechkin is leading the team offensively as expected, but the big issues come from the 2nd and 3rd line players. Guys like Justin Williams, TJ Oshie need to step up their offensive games. So far the secondary scoring has basically been Kuznetsov and Buravosky, which bodes well for the future, but in the short term we need the veterans to perform.

So far I've made 1 trade, sending a fairly good prospect and a draft pick to Toronto for some young guys they weren't really playing and who have little potential. Taylor Beck has struggled with the rest of the depth lines to score, but Stuart Percy has performed well paired on the 3rd pair with Dmitry Orlov to date.

Goaltending has been great when Holtby is in net, but Jusitn Peters allowed 7 goals in 3 periods and is now in the AHL, with Phillip Grubauer being called up at the end of the month.
Thursday, September 17, 2015
Posted on September 17, 2015 at 04:06 PM.
This is the first of many Blog posts I'll be making for my NHL 16 Washington Capitals GM Mode. I don't plan to post after every game, or even play every game. I'll likely do a end of month write up including stats, record, big moments, and things of that nature.

For now, I'll post my depth charts to start the season.

Washington Capitals Depth Chart - 2015
STARTER2ND3RD4TH
LWAlexander OvechkinJustin WilliamsAndre BurakovskyMichael Latta
CNicklas BackstromEvgeny KuznetsovBrooks LaichJay Beagle
RWMarcus JohanssonT.J. OshieTom WilsonJason Chimera
D #1John CarlsonBrooks OrpikDimitri Orlov
D #2Karl AlznerMatt NiskanenTaylor Chorney
GBraden HoltbyJustin Peters


I'll keep this lineup for the first month or 2, but will likely make some moves to improve the depth how I see fit.

My play style is a physical, fast paced team, much like the LA Kings. So any moves will adhere to that philosophy.

Games can be viewed at:
http://www.twitch.tv/bloop_33
Tuesday, May 5, 2015
Posted on May 5, 2015 at 12:59 AM.
2025 Toronto Blue Jays Stats - Hitting
NAMEABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSBAOBPSLG
3B Brandon Drury1078345041342500.318.339.477
OF George Mares409571253536494082173.306.368.450
C Derek Chung96829800762201.302.358.385
RF Hans Hinckley*60180179386198456121167.298.361.476
SS Carlos Correa53176156329247748151102.294.356.524
2B Wendell Rijo15025448131284071.293.331.420
C Blake Swihart550741543362183561401612.280.348.476
3B Mitch Nay58681163391122835117394.279.342.496
LF Preston Guthrie62780173402281085511876.276.335.480
CF Albert Almora58178156286226954140109.269.330.451
LF Rymer Liriano345559225794330123194.267.331.458
2B Lee Ramirez53083136376137155159224.257.329.423
1B Javier Valido3624676232114130103121.210.272.376
2025 Toronto Blue Jays Stats - Pitching
NAMEGPGSWLSVQSHLDIPHERHRBBSOWHIPERA
SP Braden Shipley33332070260227.21807531512751.022.96
SP Tyler Danish303013110130182.21918033531701.343.94
SP Derek Patterson29291080160193.21597327621571.143.39
SP Jeremy Kivel2927890110155.11699522681761.535.50
SP Reid Hoffman11117408069.259311525401.214.00
SP Victor Alcantara13104303060.272341127791.635.04
CP Frank Gonzalez59002490054.25825613621.304.12
RP John Stilson4204130849.14816414531.262.92
RP George Quintana56095001072.06921626881.322.63
RP Blake Hasselbrock67093101096.11004116261011.313.83
RP Emilio Cardenas80033001890.067231218990.942.30
RP Griffin Murphy42005201944.03616314411.143.27
Monday, April 20, 2015
Posted on April 20, 2015 at 05:25 PM.
2024 Toronto Blue Jays Stats - Hitting
NAMEABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSBAOBPSLG
3B Mitch Nay359671192131755387871.331.401.549
C Blake Swihart54897177398331067611349.323.405,604
C Derek Chung9716305031262001.309.356.454
RF Mookie Betts534851603752510061112162.300.371.528
OF Casey Hunter10219297027143382.284.370.412
SS Carlos Correa4247611822627735912252.278.371.550
LF Rymer Liriano5508215139101581511622811.275.337.464
1B Javier Valido54371144311207845157234.265.321.436
CF Albert Almora59981155367218047157157.259.320.447
2B Wilmer Difo37658972191139289454.258.311.449
DH Preston Guthrie629941592983410281144107.253.338.486
2B/SS Lee Ramirez359369013154321106180.251.296.334
1B/3B Brandon Drury35234881001049279866.243.303.354
2024 Toronto Blue Jays Stats - Pitching
NAMEGPGSWLSVQSHLDIPHERHRBBSOWHIPERA
SP Braden Shipley33331660220218.22188530412371.183.50
SP Tom Quintana333317100190208.02228632442131.283.72
SP Jeff Hoffman32326130160186.01877927682091.373.82
SP Daniel Norris32321580200204.11959516922461.404.18
SP Matt Harvey23221060120144.21376612621471.384.11
CP Frank Gonzalez55012470149.13716415531.052.92
SU Griffin Murphy37022001734.2168313470.842.08
RP Tim Collins4205400760.14422932621.263.28
RP Chris Blanco2702200342.03814329341.603.00
RP George Quintana5308300688.067248191030.982.45
RP Blake Hasselbrock59044401591.08036923921.133.56
RP Jonas Stoddard700000013.11263691.354.05

Sunday, January 11, 2015
Posted on January 11, 2015 at 06:38 PM.
Depth Chart -
  • Catcher
  • Luis Torrens (83)
  • Derrick Chung (78)
  • First Base
  • Billy Butler (88)
  • Tyrone Meyer (80)
  • Second Base
  • Devon Travis (83)
  • Third Base
  • Brandon Drury (88)
  • Mitch Nay (87)
  • Shortstop
  • Starlin Castro (88)
  • Richard Urena (80)
  • Left Field
  • Rymer Liriano (90)
  • Center Field
  • Mike Trout (99)
  • Dalton Pompey (85)
  • Right Field
  • Preston Tucker (84)
  • Starting Pitcher
  • Kenta Maeda (94)
  • Daniel Norris (92)
  • Braden Shipley (92)
  • Jeff Hoffman (90)
  • Jen-Ho Tseng (90)
  • Relief Pitcher
  • Scott McNair (87)
  • Ryan Cook (86)
  • Mike Morin (86)
  • Tim Collins (84)
  • Daniel Hudson (84)
  • Carson Smith (84)
  • Closer
  • Griffin Murphy
  • Blake Hasselbrock

Friday, September 26, 2014
Posted on September 26, 2014 at 04:00 AM.
With FIFA 15 coming out, I've started my annual West Ham United Career Mode on FIFA 15. My skills have severely diminished it appears, however, and I'm off to a terrible start!

First moves were to sell injury plagued Andy Carroll, bad-boy/constant headache Ravel Morrison, and surprisingly Jamie Collins after I received a very large offer for him.

Coming in were CB Phil Jones, who I've admired for a while as a young English player, Conor Wickham, who was linked with West Ham this summer, and also Gary Hooper, who was a cheap striker considering his skill level. I also signed veteran Steven Caldwell from TFC as a late injury substitute for a while.

Currently I employ a 4-4-2 formation with Alex Song and Mark Noble playing on top of each other rather then side by side.

Current Starting XI:

GK - Adrian
RB - Jenkinson
CB - Reid
CB - Jones
LB - Cresswell
RM - Downing
CDM - Song
CM - Noble
LM - Jarvis
ST - Zarate
ST - Hooper

Subs:

ST - Valencia
ST - Wickham
ST - Sakho
RM - Amalfitano
CDM - Kouyate
CAM - Nolan
RM - Vaz Te
CB - Tomkins
LB - O'Brien
RB - Demel

Youth players:

CAM - Whitehead
LB - Page
CB - Chambers
CDM - Poyet
LB - Potts
RM - Turgott
LM - Fanimo
ST - Lee
ST - McCallum
CM - Moncur


Results so far are not too good:

League Results (4W - 4D - 12L):

0-7 vs. Tottenham
0-2 @ Crystal Palace
1-5 vs. Southampton
0-5 @ Hull City
1-2 vs. Liverpool
1-3 @ Manchester United
1-3 vs. QPR
2-2 @ Burnley
1-0 vs. Manchester City
1-6 @ Stoke City
0-1 vs. Aston Villa
0-0 @ Everton
1-1 vs. Newcastle
1-2 @ West Bromwich
1-0 vs. Swansea City
1-1 @ Sunderland
3-0 vs. Leicester City
1-4 @ Chelsea
1-0 vs. Arsenal
2-3 vs. West Bromwich

I suck.
Monday, August 25, 2014
Posted on August 25, 2014 at 01:47 AM.
Colorado Rockies Depth Chart - 2020
  • Catcher
  • Kyle Skipworth
  • Shane Medina
  • Edmund Cagle
  • Omar Colon
  • First Base
  • Russell Bush
  • Nate Freiman
  • Edmond Rich
  • Leonard William
  • Second Base
  • Anthony Rendon
  • Felipe Armas
  • Danny Wynn
  • Mario Estrella
  • Third Base
  • Nolan Arenado
  • Michael Amin
  • Bryan McDowell
  • Herbert Flaherty
  • Shortstop
  • Chris Owings
  • Buford Reeder
  • Tomas Perez
  • Left Field
  • Frankie Simon
  • Blake Guerrero
  • Richard Kobayashi
  • Anderson Hawkins
  • Center Field
  • Kenji Takahashi
  • Dustin Ackley
  • Fernando Terrero
  • Carlos Caruso
  • Right Field
  • David Manzanillo
  • Adolfo Salas
  • Roger Anaya
  • Hitoki Murakami
  • Starting Pitcher
  • Carlos Martinez
  • Michael Wacha
  • Cecil Baker
  • Alexi Salazar
  • Mario Cedeno
  • Josh Wirth
  • Relief Pitcher
  • Donnie Joseph
  • Paco Rodriguez
  • Joe Ortiz
  • Frederick Esslinger
  • Erik Davis
  • Daniel Webb
  • Closer
  • Eduardo Salinas
  • Theo Lopez


#PITCHERSPOSB/TAGEHTWTSALARY
64Carlos Martinez (95)SPR/R286'0"185 lbs$9.9M
54Michael Wacha (93)SPR/R286'6"210 lbs$7.5M
11Cecil Baker (92)SPL/R256'1"202 lbs$300k
26Alexi Salazar (92)SPL/L285'11"175 lbs$200k
43Mario Cedeno (89)SPR/R286'3"215 lbs$400k
27Ryan Mcrae (89)SPR/R326'3"187 lbs$400k
53Josh Wirth (89)SPS/R265'11"168 lbs$300k
31Dan Ervin (83)SPL/R256'3"222 lbs$355k
25Juan Rosas (83)SPL/L245'10"196 lbs$170k
96Will Hyatt (82)SPR/R286'1"205 lbs$368k
20Richard Larson (82)SPR/R256'2"218 lbs$367k
50Donnie Joseph (89)RPL/L326'3"190 lbs$1.5M
75Paco Rodriguez (88)RPL/L286'3"215 lbs$2.8M
60Joe Ortiz (87)RPL/L295'7"175 lbs$2.5M
22Frederick Esslinger (85)RPR/R285'10"178 lbs$400k
51Erik Davis (85)RPR/R336'2"190 lbs$220k
61Daniel Webb (84)RPR/R316'3"210 lbs$320k
34Andres Caballero (83)RPL/R306'3"198 lbs$320k
18Eduardo Salinas (98)CPR/R255'10"176 lbs$400k
25Theo Lopez (96)CPL/L256'0"182 lbs$4.0M
#CATCHERSPOSB/TAGEHTWTSALARY
55Kyle Skipworth (92)CL/R306'4"225 lbs$7.2M
15Shane Medina (76)CR/R296'3"219 lbs$336k
26Edmund Cagle (75)CR/R236'4"229 lbs$310k
#INFIELDERSPOSB/TAGEHTWTSALARY
17Russell Bush (88)1BL/R266'3"210 lbs$300k
6Anthony Rendon (95)2BR/R296'0"195 lbs$7.9M
8Felipe Armas (95)2BR/R276'4"201 lbs$300k
39Nolan Arenado (94)3BR/R286'1"205 lbs$12.4M
16Chris Owings (92)SSR/R295'10"180 lbs$3.8M
34Buford Reeder (90)SSL/R256'0"192 lbs$5.0M
15Edmund Rich (82)1BL/L246'3"218 lbs$500k
10Michael Amin (82)2BR/R276'3"199 lbs$364k
#OUTFIELDERSPOSB/TAGEHTWTSALARY
12Frankie Simon (90)LFR/R265'7"177 lbs$1.8M
7Richard Kobayashi (82)LFL/L256'3"195 lbs$250k
30Kenji Takahashi (95)CFR/L246'1"209 lbs$13.0M
14Dustin Ackley (89)CFL/R326'1"195 lbs$4.7M
18Fernando Terrero (80)CFS/R245'8"182 lbs$345k
23David Manzanillo (91)RFS/R286'2"214 lbs$150k
27Adolfo Salas (90)RFR/R266'3"206 lbs$330k
3Roger Anaya (85)RFS/L276'4"226 lbs$830k
26Hitoki Murakami (82)RFR/R266'2"225 lbs$340k


Overview of Main MLB Players this season:

Starting Pitchers

Carlos Martinez - Acquired from the Cardinals in a trade involving Troy Tulowitski and Michael Wacha, has developed into top pitcher, although seems to be very hit and miss year to year. Career Record: 64-65, 4.50 ERA

Michael Wacha - Also brought in during the same trade, won a Cy Young in 2016 but has seen his performance drop considerably since then. May become expendable as more prospects develop. Career Record: 77-77, 4.03 ERA

Cecil Baker - 2nd year pitcher. Brought along slowly as a prospect through the minor league system. May have been acquired in a trade very early on, but developed with me. Has a rocket of an arm and also good command, stamina and break. Needs a bit of work but may become my ace within a few seasons. Career Record: 23-24, 4.51 ERA

Alexi Salazar - 3rd year pitcher who was also developed in my system. Has struggled in his career, which has been partly spent as a long reliever. The lefty has good stuff but just can't seem to put it together, although this year he took some important steps. Career Record: 22-24, 5.33 ERA

Josh Wirth - Also a 3rd year starter, Wirth has been more consistent than Salazar. Had to be sent down as a sophomore but been one of my better starters since. Has good upside still though he still needs to improve his command. Career Record: 32-22, 4.59 ERA

Mario Cedeno - Cedeno was acquired last season to help a struggling rotation. Has good stuff but not a pitcher who will go deep into games. Used primarily as a long reliever this season, and struggled at it. Career Record: 28-29, 5.02 ERA

Relief Pitchers:

Donnie Joseph - Joseph is my most expensive reliever and has a very good arm, problem is, he gets himself into trouble. Has been more reliabe than most though for me since joining the team. The veteran pitcher on the team. Career Record: 16-8, 4.99 ERA

Paco Rodriguez - Since joining my team, Paco has become my best reliever as far as the statistics and wins are concerned. At just 28, the big lefty will be around for a while so long as his contract demands remain reasonable. Career Record: 36-26, 4.17 ERA

Joe Ortiz - Ortiz was another guy brought in to solidify the bullpen. While his numbers aren't as good in Colorado, he is still one of my better relievers usually. A diminutive guy, Ortiz has crafted a good career for himself thus far. Career Record: 27-19, 3.81 ERA

Frederick Esslinger - Esslinger is in his first Colorado season and had a respectable year and gave me a good right handed option from the pen. While he can still improve in some areas, he is definitely looking like he'll be around for a while. Career Record: 18-7, 4.74 ERA


Closing Pitchers:

Theo Lopez - Lopez has been with my organization since he was 20 and has developed along with his counterpart, who will be mentioned next. While Lopez had the closers job a few seasons ago, he never got comfortable and is now the set up man, a position he seems to be relishing as his ERA has improved quite a bit. At just 25, his career looks to be a long one with the Rockies. Career Record: 8-22, 137 saves, 4.47 ERA

Eduardo Salinas - Salinas also joined when he was 20, and has developed very quickly since joining the team. While he spent more time in the minors than Lopez, he has also been able to craft himself into a reliable pitcher, proving it this year by setting career marks across the board for himself in the closer spot. Career Record: 5-9, 113 saves, 2.91 ERA

Lineup Players:

C - Kyle Skipworth - I brought in Skipworth to help the defensive side of the ball, as my catchers position was built for offense in previous year, but the career ending injury of Randy O'Neill changed that. Skipworth has a great arm and makes pretty good contact at the plate. Seems like he'll be a good option for a few seasons for me. Career Stats: .257 AVG, 118 HR, 396 RBI

1B - Russell Bush - Bush has been developing for quite a while through my system and took over the starting 1B role in late September. Hasn't played much but looks very good for the future. Has good athleticism for his size and great power. Could be a 30-40 HR guy as a permanent starter.

1B - Edmond Rich - Rich has been my back up 1B for a few seasons and is still only 24 years old. Is a good hitter but not much of a fielder or athlete. Very good hitter against right handed pitching so I use him when I need that particular ability. Would be a nice DH when I play against AL teams as well. Career Stats: .288 AVG, 10 HR, 49 RBI

2B - Anthony Rendon - He's been my starting 2nd baseman basically since I started the mode. When I started he was a very average hitter but has worked on it and is now one of my most reliable players all around. Will probably keep his starting spot despite plenty of competition at the position as I have always had good prospects. Career Stats: .270 AVG, 114 HR, 470 RBI

2B - Felipe Armas - Armas is my athletic, super defensive 2nd baseman who also fills in as a 3B and SS sometimes, depending on injuries. Great size and solid speed combined with a cannon arm, he's developed well in the system and really earned his spot on the team. Not a great hitter though, which hurts his chances to overtake Rendon as the starter. Career Stats: .251 AVG, 16 HR, 70 RBI

3B - Nolan Arenado - Nolan came with the team, and is probably the last true Rockie in the organization. Like Rendon, he struggled offensively for years and had a hard time taking a permanent spot, but eventually won out and is now my 2nd highest paid player and my most reliable RBI and AVG guy season to season. Also displaying great power in the last 2 years. Very huge, cause the other big 3B prospect I had was injured and retired 2 seasons ago. Career Stats: .277 AVG, 114 HR, 426 RBI

SS - Chris Owings - Owings, along with his counerpart at shortstop, has developed into a very good utility player for me. A good defender and hitter, he is also a good athlete and can be used in all situations. At the age of 29 though, he has a lot of pressure behind him as my other SS is 25 and growing very well. Career Stats: .250 AVG, 45 HR, 191 RBI

SS - Buford Reeder - Reeder is a young player who has a lot of work to do in order to become the every day starter for the Rockies, but has shown good abilities so far as a 2nd option, and a power option. Another good utility guy, Reeder can play any position in the infield comfortably. Expect him to break out within the next 2 seasons. Career Stats: .248 AVG, 130 HR, 391 RBI

LF - Frankie Simon - Another guy who has developed his way to being a top player in the league, Simon is my smallest major league player but makes up for it with great hitting ability. Looks to be a great lead off man of the future, and will probably have a .290 average in the very least for the next 4-6 years of his career. Very important player to have developed for my team. Career Stats: .275 AVG, 26 HR, 139 RBI

LF - Blake Guerrero - My other left fielder, and also my current lead off man, Guerrero was acquired as a back up from another team and has done very well with the Rockies. While he might not be the best athlete, he can definitely field well and is the best hitter on the team. Can play all over the field and 3B, so is a valuable asset to have on the bench. Career Stats: .279 AVG, 54 HR, 213 RBI

CF - Kenji Takahaski - Taken in my first draft in the 2nd round, Takahashi is a budding superstar. Has a lot of experience for being 24 years old, but if he could stay healthy he could easily becomg one of the most feared players in the league. Has good hitting abilities, which he's worked on hard, is a great base runner and has a monster arm from center. When healthy, has the potential to be a Hall of Fame calibre player, but injuries have been a problem early on. Career Stats: .273 AVG, 70 HR, 261 RBI

RF - David Manzanillo - Another of my early draft picks, Manzanillo is a solid fielder right now but needs to work on his contact. Has solid power for himself though and once he gets used to the majors, could be a major force in the league. At 28 though, he is doing well for himself and is one of the better base runners on the team. Currently leads a very deep group at the right field position, so that must be good news. Career Stats: .265 AVG, 46 HR, 168 RBI

RF - Adolfo Salas - Once again, a draft pick early on in my franchise, Salas has been brought along slowly, but has the ability to be a great power hitter in the league for years to come. At 26 he is just entering the league and in the next few years should become an elite player. Slow though, so there is risk with him still to be seen. Career Stats: .217, 9 HR, 30 RBI

Sunday, July 13, 2014
Posted on July 13, 2014 at 04:47 PM.
#CENTERSAGEHTWTSHOTBIRTH PLACE
21Rocky Tangradi (SNP)246'1"188 lbs86Canada
17Travis Konecny (PLY)256'2"187 lbs85Canada
22Scott Laughton (TWF)286'2"182 lbs85Canada
77Kim Ottosson (SNP)256'1"196 lbs80Sweden
19Calle Jarnkrok (TWF)306'0"176 lbs80Sweden
53Bo Horvat (PWF)276'2"205 lbs79Canada
31Tero Saarenheimo (ENF)246'2"223 lbs79Finland
42Adrian Kempe (PWF)256'2"198 lbs76Sweden
93Mitchell Marner (PLY)256'2"183 lbs76Canada
#LEFT WINGSAGEHTWTSHOTBIRTH PLACE
74Riley Engelhardt216'2"227 lbs88Canada
70Tommy Dowell (PLY)236'3"202 lbs87USA
71Tyler Benson (SNP)246'2"198 lbs86Canada
20Nick Ritchie (PWF)266'2"214 lbs83Canada
51Byron Smith (SNP)246'2"203 lbs81USA
#RIGHT WINGSAGEHTWTSHOTBIRTH PLACE
81Nikita Scherbak (SNP)266'2"183 lbs84Russia
42Danny Kristo (SNP)325'11"185 lbs84USA
45Spencer Wakabayashi (TWF)226'4"221 lbs81Canada
83Neil Sipotz (SNP)216'4"212 lbs79Canada
26Petr Straka (PLY)306'1"199 lbs79Canada
#DEFENSEAGEHTWTSHOTBIRTH PLACE
28Dougie Hamilton (TWD)296'5"206 lbs88Canada
55Roman Janicki (OFD)266'1"195 lbs87Czech Republic
5Luca Sbisa (TWD)326'2"198 lbs84Switzerland
84Oscar Klefbom (TWD)286'4"209 lbs84Sweden
65Geoffrey McCollum (DFD)216'2"197 lbs82Canada
47Ronald Domish (TWD)236'3"210 lbs81Canada
79Colin Globke (OFD)246'3"206 lbs81Norway
89Nikita Nesterov (OFD)296'1"186 lbs78Russia
34Justin Lemcke (DFD)256'3"217 lbs78Canada
29Willie Brain (DFD)216'2"196 lbs76Canada
#GOALIESAGEHTWTSHOTBIRTH PLACE
35Daniel Wapple (HYB)276'1"179 lbs86Canada
43Patrick Klein (HYB)285'11"183 lbs83Germany
1Taylor Ronning (HYB)266'2"198 lbs82USA
32Tuukka Smura (BUT)276'2"208 lbs80Finland


San Jose Sharks - Regular Season top 10 Stats - 2021-22
SkatersGPGAPTS+/-GWPIMSOGSPCT
Travis Konecny7819537213218
Tyler Benson7036306612318
Tommy Dowell7020466611422
Rocky Tangradi6826356113819
Nikita Scherbak743524594320
Roman Janicki7722325426512
Byron Smith7823214423516
Riley Engelhardt701429436619
Scott Laughton684384219128
Spencer Wakabayashi8012203217427
GoaliesGPWLTGAATOISVSV%SHO
Daniel Wapple59411441.94.93411
Taylor Ronning2921622.44.9133

Thursday, July 3, 2014
Posted on July 3, 2014 at 08:08 PM.
2019-20 San Jose Sharks
#CENTERSAGEHTWTSHOTBIRTH PLACE
22Scott Laughton (TWF)256'2"182 lbs87Canada
17Travis Konecny (PLY)236'2"184 lbs85Canada
21Rocky Tangradi (SNP)226'0"188 lbs84Canada
25Sean Monahan (TWF)256'2"198 lbs81Canada
27Anders Lee (PLY)296'3"225 lbs80USA
46Bill Arnold (GRN)276'0"203 lbs77Canada
77Kim Ottosson (SNP)226'1"195 lbs77Sweden
49Bryce Van Brabant (GRN)286'3"205 lbs77Canada
29Leon Draisatl (PLY)246'2"216 lbs75Germany
53Bo Horvat (PWF)256'2"205 lbs74Canada
#LEFT WINGSAGEHTWTSHOTBIRTH PLACE
70Tommy Dowell (PLY)216'3"201 lbs87Canada
71Tyler Benson (SNP)226'2"196 lbs86Canada
20Alex Steen (TWF)366'1"212 lbs83Sweden
29Brandon Saad (TWF)276'2"204 lbs82USA
52Byron Smith (SNP)226'2"203 lbs79USA
#RIGHT WINGSAGEHTWTSHOTBIRTH PLACE
92Evgeny Kuznetsov (PLY)276'1"201 lbs86Russia
8Ty Rattie (SNP)276'1"187 lbs85Canada
42Danny Kristo (SNP)295'11"185 lbs83USA
26Chris Stewart (PWF)326'2"231 lbs83Canada
23David Pacan (TWF)296'3"205 lbs80Canada
#DEFENSEAGEHTWTSHOTBIRTH PLACE
55Roman Janicki (OFD)246'1"195 lbs87Czech Republic
28Dougie Hamilton (TWD)266'5"206 lbs87Canada
3Jamie Oleksiak (DFD)276'7"250 lbs86Canada
84Oscar Klefbom (TWD)266'4"209 lbs85Sweden
10Scott Mayfield (DFD)276'4"203 lbs85USA
44Dennis Seidenberg (DFD)386'1"210 lbs85Germany
6Trevor Daley (DFD)365'11"195 lbs81Canada
11Ryan Sproul (OFD)276'4"200 lbs81Canada
25Mikael Seppala (DFD)266'2"183 lbs80Finland
34Justin Lemcke (DFD)236'3"214 lbs78Canada
#GOALIESAGEHTWTSHOTBIRTH PLACE
1Taylor Ronning (HYB)246'2"198 lbs81USA
2Petr Mrazek (HYB)286'0"186 lbs80Czech Republic
35Leland Irving (HYB)326'1"177 lbs79Canada
30Austin Lotz (HYB)246'2"204 lbs78Canada


Stats -
SkatersGPGAPTS+/-GWPIMSOGSPCT
Tyler Benson7232457720610
Ty Rattie802345686424
Evgeny Kuznetsov7218506820226
Scott Laughton6817506719220
Danny Kristo82282553-1524
Rocky Tangradi7622305215714
Tommy Dowell631536512117
Travis Konecny562227496712
Alex Steen78122436-6234
Roman Janicki7114183219516
Dougie Hamilton828233112244
Oscar Klefbom74425299018
Chris Stewart681513285348
Stefan Renberg4781826-918
Brandon Saad82121123-8218
Anders Lee4951116-4110
Jamie Oleksiak74491340100
Dennis Seidenberg71671310058
Sean Monahan8131013-2014
David Pacan6839126014
GoaliesGPWLTGAATOISVSV%SHO
Taylor Ronning58332412.50.9126
Petr Mrazek42112.25.911

Wednesday, July 2, 2014
Posted on July 2, 2014 at 04:32 PM.
2018-19 San Jose Sharks
#CENTERSAGEHTWTSHOTBIRTH PLACE
22Scott Laughton (TWF)246'2"182 lbs87Canada
17Travis Konecny (PLY)226'2"182 lbs85Canada
50Antoine Vermette (TWF)366'1"199 lbs81Canada
25Sean Monahan (TWF)246'2"198 lbs81Canada
23Rocky Tangradi (SNP)216'0"187 lbs81Canada
46Bill Arnold (GRN)266'0"203 lbs79Canada
77Kim Ottosson (SNP)216'1"193 lbs77Sweden
49Bryce Van Brabant (GRN)276'3"205 lbs77Canada
20Troy Bourke (TWF)256'0"183 lbs72Canada
85Nathan Heatley (SNP)216'2"201 lbs65USA
#LEFT WINGSAGEHTWTSHOTBIRTH PLACE
73Beau Bennett (SNP)276'1"208 lbs85USA
70Tommy Dowell (PLY)206'3"201 lbs85USA
71Tyler Benson (SNP)216'2"195 lbs84Canada
51Byron Smith (SNP)216'2"202 lbs81USA
14Tom Kuhnhackl (SNP)276'2"174 lbs79Germany
#RIGHT WINGSAGEHTWTSHOTBIRTH PLACE
92Evgeny Kuznetsov (PLY)266'1"201 lbs86Russia
42Danny Kristo (SNP)285'11"185 lbs84USA
26Chris Stewart (PWF)316'2"231 lbs84Canada
23David Pacan (TWF)286'3"205 lbs80Canada
27Kenny Ryan (TWF)276'1"203 lbs77USA
#DEFENSEAGEHTWTSHOTBIRTH PLACE
55Roman Janicki (OFD)236'1"195 lbs87Czech Republic
28Dougie Hamilton (TWD)256'5"206 lbs85Canada
58David Savard (OFD)286'2"219 lbs84Canada
7Trevor Daley (DFD)355'11"195 lbs83Canada
2Olli Maatta (TWD)246'2"203 lbs83Finland
84Oscar Klefbom (TWD)256'4"209 lbs83Sweden
47Simon Depres (TWD)276'4"214 lbs82Canada
24Kevin Czuczman (TWD)286'3"205 lbs81Canada
6John Ramage (DFD)286'0"200 lbs81Canada
11Ryan Sproul (OFD)266'4"200 lbs81Canada
#GOALIESAGEHTWTSHOTBIRTH PLACE
35Igor Bobkov (HYB)286'6"218 lbs85Russia
1Taylor Ronning (HYB)236'2"198 lbs80USA
30Austin Lotz (HYB)236'2"204 lbs78Canada
38Matt Mahalak (HYB)266'3"184 lbs75USA


Stats -
SkatersGPGAPTS+/-GWPIMSOGSPCT
Tommy Dowell821956754316
Scott Laughton652343662148
Evgeny Kuznetsov6016466221416
Beau Bennett7828346230518
Travis Konecny6726366228523
Tyler Benson81302858111016
Dougie Hamilton8013344722224
Danny Kristo7820214119222
Roman Janicki55927368114
David Savard769172617320
Olli Maatta752242628026
Chris Stewart711212247255
Oscar Klefbom726142012226
Kim Ottosson2910919-228
Simon Depres39314176016
David Pacan8187154018
Tom Kuhnhackl4667132110
Sean Monahan5149132112
Trevor Daley622111324148
Byron Smith408412738
GoaliesGPWLTGAATOISVSV%SHO
Taylor Ronning4937841.55.9449
Igor Bobkov3423832.23.9224

Tuesday, July 1, 2014
Posted on July 1, 2014 at 05:40 PM.
2017-18 San Jose Sharks
#CENTERSAGEHTWTSHOTBIRTH PLACE
22Scott Laughton (TWF)246'2"182 lbs86Canada
17Travis Konecny (PLY)216'2"182 lbs83Canada
43Phillip Mcrae (PWF)286'3"195 lbs81USA
77Kim Ottosson (SNP)216'1"193 lbs76Sweden
46Bill Arnold (GRN)266'0"203 lbs78Canada
29Mark McNeill (PWF)256'2"214 lbs77Canada
38Wade Megan (SNP)276'1"190 lbs76USA
48Bryce Van Brabant (GRN)266'3"205 lbs76Canada
23Rocky Tangradi (SNP)206'0"187 lbs75Canada
#LEFT WINGSAGEHTWTSHOTBIRTH PLACE
12Patrick Marleau (SNP)386'2"220 lbs87Canada
9Evander Kane (SNP)266'2"195 lbs86Canada
18Jake Virtanen (SNP)216'2"220 lbs80Canada
16Curtis McKenzie (TWF)276'2"209 lbs80Canada
51Byron Smith (SNP)206'2"200 lbs77USA
#RIGHT WINGSAGEHTWTSHOTBIRTH PLACE
92Evgeni Kuznetsov (PLY)266'1"201 lbs87Russia
42Danny Kristo (SNP)275'11"185 lbs83USA
23David Pacan (TWF)276'3"205 lbs80Canada
7Teemu Pulkinnen (SNP)265'10"183 lbs80Finland
27Kenny Ryan (TWF)266'1"203 lbs77USA
#DEFENSEAGEHTWTSHOTBIRTH PLACE
28Dougie Hamilton (TWD)246'5"206 lbs87Canada
55Roman Janicki (OFD)216'0"195 lbs85Czech Republic
84Oscar Klefbom (TWD)246'4"209 lbs81Sweden
2Matt Clark (DFD)276'3"225 lbs81Canada
24Kevin Czuczman (TWD)276'3"205 lbs81Canada
6John Ramage (DFD)276'0"200 lbs81Canada
10Zachery Davies (DFD)296'0"170 lbs80Canada
6Morgan Ellis (TWD)266'2"205 lbs78Canada
11Ryan Sproul (OFD)256'4"200 lbs78Canada
27Sean Day (TWD)206'5"230 lbs57USA
#GOALIESAGEHTWTSHOTBIRTH PLACE
35Igor Bobkov (HYB)276'6"218 lbs85Russia
30Austin Lotz (HYB)236'2"204 lbs78Canada
33Nathan Lieuwen (HYB)266'5"196 lbs77Canada
39Matt Mahalak (HYB)256'3"184 lbs75USA


Stats -
SkatersGPGAPTS+/-GWPIMSOGSPCT
Evgeni Kuznetsov8228517924318
Scott Laughton812350739310
Travis Konecny8124497330812
Evander Kane822243651972
Jake Virtanen8330326212614
Danny Kristo82283462-3420
Patrick Marleau8222355719112
Kim Ottosson79191736-11222
Roman Janicki53141529-3216
Kevin Czuczman715212630214
GoaliesGPWLTGAATOISVSV%SHO
Igor Bobkov49311422.33.9236

Thursday, May 15, 2014
Capitals Stats Stats - 2036-37
SkatersGPGAPTS+/-GWPIMSOGSPCT
Jeremy Skinner7844378128932
Vladimir Datsyuk8238417932520
Bradley Boulerice8127517827744
Markku Heino8120517127352
Mikael Backstrom6818426016443
Jimmy Knight8211395043516
Nathaniel Duffy8228214914514
Shawn Forney589404920230
Bedrich Palat828303823120
Pat Cannone8282331-1146
Grant Laing821612280022
Jason Langenbrunner731114256334
Austin Law787152210219
Tommy Cole82616226218
Ralph Pogge818132116322
Eddie Nystrom794162031094
Georges Rheaume7921214300203
Kalle Ragnarsson82391222045
Roy Modano47448102125
Henry Goren355272122
GoaliesGPWLTGAATOISVSV%SHO
Kelly Schaeffer69491442.04.9279
Edward Cochrane168622.31.9181


Capitals Post-Season Stats Stats - 2036-37
SkatersGPGAPTS+/-GWPIMSOGSPCT
Shawn Forney1329116012
Bradley Boulerice133710604
Pat Cannone13279425
Markku Heino134480121
Jeremy Skinner13628314
Nathaniel Duffy13527310
Eddie Nystrom130663027
Grant Laing13235107
Bedrich Palat13055005
Jimmy Knight13235-112
GoaliesGPWLTGAATOISVSV%SHO
Kelly Schaeffer137512.30.8702

Tuesday, April 29, 2014
Washington Capitals (Shot=Overall)
#CENTERSAGEHTWTSHOTBIRTH PLACE
39Jeremy Skinner (SNP)296'2"196 lbs85Canada
84Vladimir Datsyuk (SNP)276'1"197 lbs82Russia
96Jason Langenbrunner (TWF)276'3"216 lbs80Canada
91Austin Law (PLY)266'4"214 lbs79USA
61Viacheslav Korostin (SNP)276'2"207 lbs77Russia
#LEFT WINGSAGEHTWTSHOTBIRTH PLACE
18Bradley Boulerice (SNP)386'2"203 lbs87Canada
12Markku Heino (PWF)346'1"223 lbs87Finland
23Ralph Pogge (TWF)256'2"196 lbs78USA
40Tommy Cole (PWF)276'2"223 lbs76Canada
28Ron Modano (ENF)226'4"232 lbs75Canada
#RIGHT WINGSAGEHTWTSHOTBIRTH PLACE
45Shawn Forney (PLY)346'3"203 lbs86Canada
25Mikael Backstrom (PLY)296'3"206 lbs84Sweden
16Nathaniel Duffy (SNP)276'3"210 lbs77Canada
17Grant Laing (SNP)226'0"190 lbs76Canada
6Ken Aston (GRN)276'2"202 lbs74Canada
#DEFENSEAGEHTWTSHOTBIRTH PLACE
27Georges Rheaume (DFD)276'2"205 lbs86Canada
77Jimmy Knight (OFD)266'2"205 lbs83Canada
97Bedrich Palat (OFD)256'4"218 lbs81Czech Republic
3Eddie Nystrom (DFD)246'4"216 lbs80Canada
15Kalle Ragnarsson (DFD)266'1"190 lbs79Sweden
44Pat Cannone (TWD)246'3"210 lbs78Canada
37Viktor Antropov (OFD)256'2"204 lbs77Russia
11Lucas Habscheid (DFD)266'3"197 lbs75Canada
55Yuri Malakhov (OFD)356'2"204 lbs75Russia
14Dmitri Markov (DFD)246'1"195 lbs74Russia
#GOALIESAGEHTWTSHOTBIRTH PLACE
34Kelly Schaeffer (BUT)366'4"206 lbs88USA
30Edward Cochrane (HYB)326'4"209 lbs79Canada
33Cameron Muckalt (BUT)245'11"182 lbs74USA


Capitals Midseason Stats Stats - 2036-37
SkatersGPGAPTS+/-GWPIMSOGSPCT
Jeremy Skinner432528532068
Bradley Boulerice4721264713530
Mikael Backstrom4712284011339
Markku Heino471324377238
Vladimir Datsyuk4714233711218
Jimmy Knight47924331958
Nathaniel Duffy47141428838
Bedrich Palat47420249011
Shawn Forney23419238115
Pat Cannone4741620-3123
Jason Langenbrunner4789176218
Grant Laing47116172016
Austin Law4738112017
Georges Rheaume47279150131
Tommy Cole472684110
Eddie Nystrom4416714043
Ralph Pogge462465016
Kalle Ragnarsson4714514028
Lucas Habscheid8112304
Ron Modano24011-1049
GoaliesGPWLTGAATOISVSV%SHO
Kelly Schaeffer3826921.96.9317
Edward Cochrane106312.11.9271


« Previous12345Next »
Bloop33
19
Bloop33's Screenshots (0)

Bloop33 does not have any albums to display.
More Bloop33's Friends
Recent Visitors
The last 10 visitor(s) to this Arena were:

Bloop33's Arena has had 80,514 visits